Meet The Team

The day to day operations of Ashton Pioneer Homes (and Pioneer Homes Services Limited) are delegated by the Board to the company’s Senior Management Team, who in turn receive the excellent support of our staff team.

Together, we cover the full range of housing management, finance, maintenance, security, and estate and management services.

Here is the current staff structure.

Go directly to each section:

Senior Management Team

Peter Marland
Chief Executive & Company Secretary

Gary French 
Director of Resources

Corporate Team

Dorothy Moore
Executive Assistant

Customer Services Team

Natalie Nixon
Customer Services Team Leader

Lucy Cain
Customer Services Officer
3 Jo-Anne Wright, Customer Services Officer

Jo-Anne Wright
Customer Services Officer
Vicky Houghton 3

Vicky Houghton
Customer Services Officer

Nicola Woods
Community Capacity Worker

Kim Davies
Administration Assistant

Hollie Keating
Customer Services Modern Apprentice

 

Finance & Admin Team

1 Amanda Reynolds, Finance Manager

Amanda Reynolds
Finance Manager

Michelle Barnes
Finance Officer

Manisha Mistry
Finance Assistant

Housing & Neighbourhood Services Team

1 Cath Hollinrake,Housing & Neighbourhood Services Manager  4

Cath Hollinrake
Head of Services
4 Vicky Davies, Housing Services Officer

Vicki Davies
Housing Services Officer


Nicola Willis
Housing Services Officer

Welfare Advice Officer

3 Alison Kenworthy, Housing Services Officer

Alison Kenworthy
Housing Services Team Leader

7 Bryan Bates, Neighbourhood Services Team Leader

Bryan Bates
Neighbourhood Services Officer
13 Jason Manley, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Jason Manley
Neighbourhood Services Assistant (Car Park)
14 Lee Hanvey, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Lee Hanvey
Neighbourhood Services Assistant

 
Glenn Rowarth 
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
Jared Andrew, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Jared Andrew
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
16 Michael Speakes, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Michael Speakes
Neighbourhood Services Officer
9 Ben Pimlott, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Ben Pimlott
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
10 Paul Macklin, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Paul Macklin
Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Phil Moss
Neighbourhood Services Officer
11 Mark Hepworth, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Mark Hepworth
Neighbourhood Services Officer
Adrian 2
Adrian Baker
Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Dave Cooper
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
18 Gail Wolstenholme, Office Cleaner

Gail Wolstenholme
Office Cleaner

Maintenance & Estate Services

Rob Bywater
Head of Assets

Kirsty Hand
Maintenance Assistant

 

4 Ronald Clough

Ronald Clough
Estate Cleaner

 

APH

 

Tom 

Modern Apprentice (Painting & Decorating)

David Taylor
Repairs & Maintenance Team Leader

7 Paul Temple

Paul Temple
Estates Services Assistant

Steven Catracchia
 Estate Services Assistant

8 Alistair Rogers

Alistair Rodgers
Estate Services Assistant

Andrew Clough
 Estate Services Cleaner

Charlotte O’Brien
 Maintenance Modern Apprentice

Company Mascot

Darwin The Office Cat

Darwin The Cat
Company Mascot