Meet The Team

The day to day operations of Ashton Pioneer Homes (and Pioneer Homes Services Limited) are delegated by the Board to the company’s Senior Management Team, who in turn receive the excellent support of our staff team.

Together, we cover the full range of housing management, finance, maintenance, security, and estate and management services.

Here is the current staff structure.

Go directly to each section:

Senior Management Team

1 Tony Berry, Chief Executive & Company Secretary

Tony Berry
Chief Executive and Company Secretary
2 John Auty, Director of Finance & Administration

John Auty
Director of Finance & Administration

Peter Marland
Director of Housing Services

Corporate Team

Dorothy Moore
PA to the CEO

Stephanie Morton 2

Stephanie Morton
PA to the CEO

Customer Services Team

Clare Leader
Customer Services Manager

Lucy Cain
Customer Services Officer
3 Jo-Anne Wright, Customer Services Officer

Jo-Anne Wright
Customer Services Officer
Vicky Houghton 3

Vicky Houghton
Customer Services Officer

Natalie Nixon
Customer Service Officer
6 Amy Vickers, Administrative Assistant

Amy Vickers
Administrative Assistant

Nicola Woods
Community Capacity Worker

Beth Walton
Administrative Assistant

Kim Davies
Customer Service Modern Apprentice

 

Finance & Admin Team

1 Amanda Reynolds, Finance Manager

Amanda Reynolds
Finance Manager

Michelle Barnes
Finance Officer

Manisha Mistry
Finance Assistant

Housing & Neighbourhood Services Team

1 Cath Hollinrake, Housing & Neighbourhood Services Manager  4

Cath Hollinrake
Housing & Neighbourhood Services Manager
4 Vicky Davies, Housing Services Officer

Vicki Davies
Housing Services Officer

Nicola Hamer
 Housing Services Officer

Katy Burdis
Welfare Advice Officer

Henry Moore
Housing Assistant

3 Alison Kenworthy, Housing Services Officer

Alison Kenworthy
Housing Services Officer

John Dunston 
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
7 Bryan Bates, Neighbourhood Services Team Leader

Bryan Bates
Neighbourhood Services Team Leader
13 Jason Manley, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Jason Manley
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
14 Lee Hanvey, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Lee Hanvey
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
Karl Bent, Neighbourhood Services Team Leader

Karl Bent
Neighbourhood Services Team Leader
Jared Andrew, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Jared Andrew
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
16 Michael Speakes, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Michael Speakes
Neighbourhood Services Team Leader
9 Ben Pimlott, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Ben Pimlott
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
10 Paul Macklin, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Paul Macklin
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
6 Daniel Turner, Neighbourhood Services Team Leader

Daniel Turner
Neighbourhood Services Team Leader
11 Mark Hepworth, Neighbourhood Services Assistant

Mark Hepworth
Neighbourhood Services Team Leader

Phillip Moss
Neighbourhood Services Assistant
18 Gail Wolstenholme, Office Cleaner

Gail Wolstenholme
Office Cleaner

Maintenance & Estate Services

Emma Casey
Maintenance Manager
3 Natalie Buin, Maintenance Inspector

Natalie Buin
Deputy Maintenance Manager

Kelly Gibson
Maintenance Apprentice

Ceri Williams
Maintenance Assisatant

 

4 Ronald Clough

Ronald Clough
Estate Cleaner

David Taylor
Estate Services Assistant

6 Paul Rayson

Paul Rayson
Estate Services Assistant
7 Paul Temple

Paul Temple
Estates Services Assistant

 

Steven Catracchia
 Estate Services Assistant

8 Alistair Rogers

Alistair Rodgers
Estate Services Assistant

Andrew Clough
 Estate Services Cleaner

Company Mascot

Darwin The Office Cat

Darwin The Cat
Company Mascot